Program Application


Errors occurred!



    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


    Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
    Cookie days 30 days
    Commission type Percent of Sale
    Base commission 40.00%
    Additional terms 3. Ambassador Account In order to join the Plai.io Ambassador network (powered by Refersion), the Ambassador must complete and submit the online application and create a login and password, located at https://plai.refersion.com/affiliate/registration. From this account, the Ambassador will be able to track and view sales, and receive commission payments. 4. Legitimate Methods of Advertising 4.1. Ambassador is permitted to use links, discount codes, any related banners, or text advertisements provided by Plai.io through its Ambassador Program. 4.2. Ambassador is not permitted to promote any non-Ambassador Program related materials, such as coupon codes provided in Plai.io customer newsletters, codes provided to other Ambassadors, any other promotional codes or coupon codes received from any source other than directly from the Plai.io Ambassador Program. 4.3. The promotion should include the offer, discount code (if applicable), link provided by Plai.io Ambassador Program and offer expiration date. 4.4. Ambassadors must remove invalid codes and banners from their website, social media accounts or email offers once they become outdated or are no longer working. 4.5. Ambassador coupon codes and links are not to be promoted on third party websites such as coupon databases. 4.6. Any sales that have been generated through improper promotion will result in loss of commission. 4.7. Plai.io reserves the right to take legal action against any Ambassador that commits fraud or refuses to comply with the Terms and Conditions set forth in the Agreement. 5. Copyrighted Material Ambassador is responsible for ensuring that product descriptions and images comply with all applicable copyright, trademark, data protection, any intellectual property rights or any other applicable law. Plai.io will not be responsible if an Ambassador uses another party's copyrighted material in violation of the law. 6. Payments 6.1. Ambassadors shall receive a commission for referring authorized sales via links provided by Plai.io Ambassador Program to Plai.io website. The customer must make a purchase by clicking the link on Ambassador's website within 30 days of the initial click-through. 6.2. The commission is based on the net price (net of any discounts provided to the customer) of the product that is sold. 6.3. Commission rates may be changed at any time by Plai.io and current applicable commission rates may be viewed by logging into Ambassador's account. 6.4. It is the Ambassador's ongoing responsibility to determine whether a payout associated with any particular link provided has been discontinued by Plai.io. Plai.io is not responsible for any lost revenue or incurred costs as a result of an Ambassador using an invalid link. 6.5. The commission is paid only on links that can be tracked and reported by Plai.io Ambassador Program systems powered by Refersion. In order for Refersion to properly track any referral, the customer must have their cookies enabled on their web browser. Plai.io is not responsible for any lost revenue or incurred costs as a result of customers not having their cookies enabled at the time they make a purchase. 6.6. Refunded payments do not qualify for commission fees. To the extent a customer receives a refund, no commission shall be paid to the Ambassador. Link to download resources to share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pediBQk-nCuiHOrml1Od6EfVdIJKIlDK

    What is Plai? 

    We understand that creating online ads can be a complicated process. Which is why we created an easy to use solution! Using AI, Plai handles difficult tasks like bidding, remarketing, match types, A/B testing and more. We regularly update Plai to include the latest best practices to keep you a step ahead without you having to spend hours learning the latest tactics.

    Plai is like having a digital marketing team in your pocket. With our DIY platform, Plai removes all the hard stuff in creating online ads. Create Google, YT, FB, IG, TikTok ads & more in seconds.

    Check out our socials:
    https://www.tiktok.com/@plai.io?lang=en
    https://www.instagram.com/plai.io/?hl=en

    Why should you join?

    Be a part of our Plai Ambassador Program and earn a commission for sharing Plai :)

    Just complete the form below and once approved by our team you will be sent an email with your affiliate link and dashboard to track clicks, conversions, and payments.

    We pay 30% commission on every purchase and renewal for as long as the merchant is a Plai client!

    We offer excellent support for our Plai customers and our Ambassadors, you will love the benefits.

    When and how do you get paid?

    We pay on the 1st of every month for your previous month's conversions. Payments are only processed via PayPal. 

    The following Terms and Conditions constitute a legal agreement between and Plai.io and you ("Ambassador"). By signing up to be an Ambassador in the Plai.io Ambassador Program ("Program") you agree to be bound by the following Terms and Conditions. Please ensure that you read them carefully prior to signing up.

    Definitions:

    "Agreement" - the contents of the contract between Plai.io and the Ambassador in respect to the Program.

    "Program" - The affiliate program as set out on the Site and is governed by this Agreement.

    "Ambassador" - Party who agrees to take part in the Program.

    "Link" - HTML link provided to the Ambassador to link to the Ambassador's website to the Site.

    "Site" - Plai website.

    1. The Agreement

    1.1. An Ambassador must provide full legal name, valid address, e-mail address and any other information requested in order to create an Ambassador account.

    1.2. Plai.io reserves the right to update and change the Terms from time to time without notice.

    1.3. Any modifications or changes to the Program shall be the subject to these Terms.

    1.4. Ambassadors may not use the Program for any illegal or unauthorized purposes.

    Violation of these Terms and Conditions may result in suspension of your right to be an Ambassador and may result in lost commissions and/or removal from the Program.

    2. Modification of Plai.io Ambassador Program Terms and Conditions

    Plai.io reserves the right to modify or otherwise change the Terms and Conditions of the Agreement at any time. In the case of any modifications to the Terms and Conditions in this Agreement, the Ambassador will be notified by e-mail. If the Ambassador refuses to accept any modification, the Ambassador's only option is to terminate the Agreement.

    3. Ambassador Account

    In order to join the Plai.io Ambassador network (powered by Refersion), the Ambassador must complete and submit the online application and create a login and password, located at https://plai.refersion.com/affiliate/registration. From this account, the Ambassador will be able to track and view sales, and receive commission payments.

    4. Legitimate Methods of Advertising

    4.1. Ambassador is permitted to use links, discount codes, any related banners, or text advertisements provided by Plai.io through its Ambassador Program.

    4.2. Ambassador is not permitted to promote any non-Ambassador Program related materials, such as coupon codes provided in Plai.io customer newsletters, codes provided to other Ambassadors, any other promotional codes or coupon codes received from any source other than directly from the Plai.io Ambassador Program.

    4.3. The promotion should include the offer, discount code (if applicable), link provided by Plai.io Ambassador Program and offer expiration date.

    4.4. Ambassadors must remove invalid codes and banners from their website, social media accounts or email offers once they become outdated or are no longer working.

    4.5. Ambassador coupon codes and links are not to be promoted on third party websites such as coupon databases.

    4.6. Any sales that have been generated through improper promotion will result in loss of commission.

    4.7. Plai.io reserves the right to take legal action against any Ambassador that commits fraud or refuses to comply with the Terms and Conditions set forth in the Agreement.

    5. Copyrighted Material

    Ambassador is responsible for ensuring that product descriptions and images comply with all applicable copyright, trademark, data protection, any intellectual property rights or any other applicable law. Plai.io will not be responsible if an Ambassador uses another party's copyrighted material in violation of the law.

    6. Payments

    6.1. Ambassadors shall receive a commission for referring authorized sales via links provided by Plai.io Ambassador Program to Plai.io website. The customer must make a purchase by clicking the link on Ambassador's website within 30 days of the initial click-through.

    6.2. The commission is based on the net price (net of any discounts provided to the customer) of the product that is sold.

    6.3. Commission rates may be changed at any time by Plai.io and current applicable commission rates may be viewed by logging into Ambassador's account.

    6.4. It is the Ambassador's ongoing responsibility to determine whether a payout associated with any particular link provided has been discontinued by Plai.io. Plai.io is not responsible for any lost revenue or incurred costs as a result of an Ambassador using an invalid link.

    6.5. The commission is paid only on links that can be tracked and reported by Plai.io Ambassador Program systems powered by Refersion. In order for Refersion to properly track any referral, the customer must have their cookies enabled on their web browser. Plai.io is not responsible for any lost revenue or incurred costs as a result of customers not having their cookies enabled at the time they make a purchase.

    6.6. Refunded payments do not qualify for commission fees. To the extent a customer receives a refund, no commission shall be paid to the Ambassador.

    7. Plai.io Obligations

    Plai.io agrees to undertake the following obligations:

    7.1. Providing the Ambassador with promotional materials, such as links, coupon codes, banners and any other graphic materials Plai.io, in its own discretion, believes necessary to properly promote its products.

    7.2. Processing all orders for Plai.io’s services sold via the Ambassador's links.

    7.3. Tracking sales generated via the Ambassador's links.

    7.4. Providing timely payment processing, cancellations, returns and other related customer service activities for Plai.io services sold via the Ambassador's links.

    8. The License

    8.1. Plai.io grants to the Ambassador a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable right to access the Plai.io site though certain links provided to the Ambassador by Plai.io via Refersion in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of this Agreement and in connection with any promotional materials provided and authorized by Plai.io.

    8.2. Ambassador cannot modify or change any materials provided by Plai.io in any way.

    8.3. Both parties agree not to use the other party's materials in any manner that could be construed or considered to be misleading, or disparaging or otherwise portrays the other party in a negative light.

    8.4. Any inappropriate use of the promotional material may be cause for immediate termination of the Agreement.

    9. Liability

    Plai.io will not be liable to the Ambassador for defects in the service provided by Refersion, access interruptions to the service, loss of data via the information handling system or viruses, loss of profits, or any loss caused by any third party by deleting, removing, deactivating or tampering with the Ambassador tracking service or any other consequential loss, whether arising from neglect, error or breach of contract.

    10. Termination

    The Term of the Agreement shall commence upon Plai.io’s acceptance of the Ambassador's Plai.io Ambassador Program application and can be terminated by either party. Affiliation can be ended, with or without cause at any time, by one party providing the other party notice of termination in the form of e-mail. Upon termination of the Agreement, the Ambassador will remove all links to Plai.io’s website, as well as any and all banners and/or graphic images provided to the Ambassador in connection with the Plai.io Ambassador Program.

    Overview All Personal Data Collected From This Site Complies With The Principles Of The EU GDPR Data Protection Act 1998 And May 25, 2018. By Accessing This Site and App You Agree To The Terms Of This Privacy Policy And Consent To The Collection, Processing, Use Or Transfer Of Data As Set Out In This Policy.

    Personal data collected by Plai are processed in accordance with the law on legal protection of personal data of the U.S. Courts and other legal acts. For the purpose of the processing personal data, Plai may engage data processors and/or, at its sole discretion, hire other persons to perform certain functions on behalf of Plai. In such cases, Plai shall take necessary measures to ensure that such data is processed by the personal data processors in accordance with instructions of Plai and applicable European Union legislation.  Plai shall also require the personal data processors to implement appropriate measures for the security of personal data. In such cases, Plai shall ensure that such persons will be subject to the non-disclosure obligation and will not be able to use this information for any other purpose, except to the extent necessary to perform the functions assigned to them.

    Privacy Statement for Users This privacy statement applies to the processing of personal data of customers on Plai’s platforms. Plai is responsible for the processing of these personal data and takes your privacy seriously. Plai therefore adheres to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when processing personal data.

    How we are Complaint with the EU GDPR Compliance Regulation This Is A Notice To Inform You Of The Plai Policy, and All Information That We Record About You. It Sets Out The Conditions Under Which We May Process Any Information That We Collect From You, Or That You Provide To Us. It Covers Information That Could Identify You (“Personal Information”) And Information That Could Not. In The Context Of The Law And This Notice, “Process” Means Collect, Store, Transfer, Use Or Otherwise Act On Information.

    1. We Regret That If There Are One Or More Points Below With Which You Are Not Happy, Your Only Recourse Is To Leave Our Application Immediately.

    2. We Take Seriously The Protection Of Your Privacy And Confidentiality. We Understand That All Visitors To Our Application Are Entitled To Know That Their Personal Data Will Not Be Used For Any Purpose Unintended By Them, And Will Not Accidentally Fall Into The Hands Of A Third Party.

    3. Plai Undertakes To Preserve The Confidentiality Of All Information You Provide To Us, And Hope That You Reciprocate.

    4. Our Policy Complies With The California Courts Accordingly Implemented, Including That Required By The European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) And Data Protection Regulation.

    5. The Law Requires Us To Tell You About Your Rights And Our Obligations To You In Regards To The Processing And Control Of Your Personal Data.

    6. Except As Set Out Below, We Do Not Share, Or Sell, Or Disclose To A Third Party, Any Information Collected Through Our App.

    The Operations Of Plai Are In Accordance With The European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Effective May 25, 2018. Plai Has Made the GDPR A Priority, And We Are And Have Always Been Fully Aligned With The Regulation's Intended Result: The Protection Of Your Privacy And Personal Data.

    What data we collect and How When you visit our application and sign up for a user profile, we collect different information from you already when you are visiting us and when you contact us over our contact forms, live chat or use any of our pop-ups that offer sales assistance.

    We collect the following information from you with cookies as a lead, when we do not have your email and we cannot match any data yet, we use intercom to get this.

    • Email

    • Username (Google ID)

    • Features that you use in this application

    • IP

    • Location

    • Device

    • Operating system

    • The source of your visit

    • Device Language

    • Number of previous visits

    • Pages visited in the past

    What personal data we process and why Plai processes your personal data because you use our services. We use the following personal data for the following purposes.

    1. Downloading process We process the personal data you provide to us when you download our app from Apple Store or Google Play store. We process the following personal data in the ordering process:

    • Name

    • Email Address details

    • Contact details

    • Comments (if applicable)

    • Reviews

    1. To improve your experience

    2. To send you useful information like new features and Privacy updates

    3. If you are using Plai, you most likely have already agreed to the following privacy policies that apply: Instagram Policy, Facebook Policy, Google Analytics Policy, YouTube Analytics Policy, Google Ads Policy, Firebase Policy, Google Account Policy and Terms of Service

    4. Payment Information:  We collect certain payment and billing information when you purchase certain paid Services through our payment gateway partners’ e.g (Stripe, Google Play, Apple App Store, PayPal).  You might also provide payment information, such as payment card details, which we collect via secure payment processing partners.

    5. Fraud prevention We process some of the above personal data also to prevent fraud and other forms of misuse. The legal basis for this processing operation is that it is needed in pursuing a legitimate interest of Plai (fraud prevention) as defined in the GDPR.

    6. Analysis We also use your personal data to be able to meet our reporting obligations towards advertisers and to be able to improve our App and our range of products and services. The legal basis for this processing operation is that it is needed in pursuing a legitimate interest of Plai (analysis & reporting) as defined in the GDPR. We will always make sure the reports do not contain any data that can be traced back to you.

    Age Our App is neither intended for persons aged under 13, and nor do we intend to collect personal data of app visitors who are aged under 13. However, we are unable to verify visitors’ age. We therefore advise parents to monitor their children's online activities, so as to prevent their personal data being collected without parental consent. If you feel that we have collected personal data of a minor without consent, please contact us on [email protected] . We will then proceed to erase these data.  

    How long we store personal data for Plai will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which your personal data were collected. We will only store your personal data for longer if we are required by law to do so. Plai erases most of your personal data 2 years after. We use this 2-year term for administrative purposes and to be able to deal with possible questions and complaints about any issue you might be facing, either from you or from the contractors. We store personal data that we use for reporting, analytical, and misuse prevention purposes for up to 20 years. We are unable to remove your personal data from backups. But when performing a restore from a backup, we will erase the personal data right away.

    What information do you share? Plai will never directly share your information with any business, service, or corporation that is not used to build Plai services.

    We do not sell User Information to third parties. Except where we otherwise obtain your express permission, we share your User Information with third parties only under the limited circumstances stated below.

    • Credit card authorization companies receive the credit card number and other personal identifying information only to verify the credit card numbers and process a transaction.

    • Sharing with Google Ad: Plai shares your personal data (name, email address details and [telephone number,]) with the Google Ads you selected, so that Google Ads can reach you and process your command. As you are a direct user, Plai will have its own responsibility and obligations with respect to the processing of your personal data. If you have questions about how Plai handles your personal data, you should contact Plai directly.

    • User Information is subject to disclosure in response to judicial or other governmental subpoenas, warrants and court orders served on Plai in accordance with their terms, or as otherwise required by applicable law.

    • User Information is subject to disclosure to protect our rights or property, to enforce the provisions of our Privacy Statement and Terms of Use, and/or to prevent harm to you or others.

    • User Information may be disclosed and transferred if Plai or its business is sold or offered for sale to another company or person(s), if a petition for relief under the United States

    • Bankruptcy Laws is filed by or against Plai, or if Plai.io becomes subject to an order of appointment of a trustee or receiver.

    • If you communicate with us via email, we will share your correspondence, including any User Information provided in the email, with employees, volunteers, representatives or agents most capable of addressing your correspondence. We will retain your communication until we have done our very best to provide you with a complete and satisfactory response and may subsequently retain your communication for our records.

    Except where we are compelled by law to disclose your User Information, you have a right to choose whether we disclose your User Information to a third party or use your User Information for a purpose incompatible with the purpose(s) for which it was originally provided or subsequently authorized by you. Except where we are compelled by law to maintain your User Information, you also have a right to disclose whether we keep your User Information

    Third-party applications Our application may include links to third-party applications. When accessing such third-party app, bear in mind that each of these apps has its own privacy statement. Although Plai takes great care in selecting applications to link to, we cannot assume responsibility for the way in which they handle your personal data.

    Cookies

    A cookie is a data file placed on a Device when it is used to visit the Plai App. We use cookies to collect information for record keeping purposes, to make it easier to navigate the Plai App. Cookies are stored on users’ hard drives. We use both “session ID cookies” and “persistent cookies.

    1. Session ID cookies are used to store information while a user is logged into the Site and expire when the user closes his/her browser.

    2. Persistent cookies are used to make tasks like logging into the Site easier for returning users by remembering a user’s login information. Persistent cookies stay on a user’s hard drive from one session to the next.

    Cookies may be used for many purposes, including, without limitation, remembering you and your preferences and tracking your visits to our web pages, and networking sites. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a persistent or session cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off such cookies through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you choose to disable cookies on your Device, some features of the Plai App may not function properly.

    Personal data access, rectification, and erasure

    You have the right to access all personal data we collect about you, as well as to request that we rectify or erase your personal data. If you feel that we are processing your personal data without a valid legal basis or that we are processing personal data that are not relevant for our selection process, please contact us. You can contact [email protected]. Plai will respond to your request as soon as possible, and in any case no later than four weeks after receiving your request.

    Your obligations for using Plai

    • You will not modify, reverse engineer, create derivative works, or otherwise tamper with this application

    • You will not redistribute the application in any way

    • You will comply with in applicable third party terms when using this application

    • You are solely responsible for any data charges, fees, or issues as a result of your use of this application

    • You are at least 13 years old

    • Other: This is a non-transferable license to use this application

    Tips, questions, and complaints

    If you have any other questions or complaints about the processing of your personal data, we will be happy to talk to you. And we would also like to hear from you if you have tips or suggestions on how to improve our privacy policy.

    How we store and secure information we collect

    Data Security and Storage

    We use industry standard security measures to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information. We will store and maintain your personal information for as long as necessary

    1. for the purposes for which it was collected,

    2. to meet our current and future legal obligations, including compliance with our records retention practices, and

    3. as permitted to meet our legitimate interests. Our Services are hosted in the United States and we maintain your information in the United States and elsewhere on the cloud.

    If you are outside the United States, you agree to have your data transferred to and processed in the United States and elsewhere. When we transfer personal data outside of the European Economic Area, we ensure an adequate level of protection for the rights of data subjects based on the adequacy of the receiving country's data protection laws and contractual obligations placed on the recipient of the data. A copy of these safeguards may be made available by writing to us at the address provided in the Contact Information section below.

    How long we keep information

    How long we keep information we collect about you depends on the type of information, as described in further detail below.  After such time, we will either delete or anonymize your information or, if this is not possible (for example, because the information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your information and isolate it from any further use until deletion is possible.  

    Data Retention

    We store the information we collect about you for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which we collected it, and in accordance with our legal obligations and legitimate business interests.

    How to access and control your information

    You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them and any limitations.

    Your Choices:

    You have the right to request a copy of your information, to object to our use of your information (including for marketing purposes), to request the deletion or restriction of your information, or to request your information in a structured, electronic format.  Below, we describe the tools and processes for making these requests. You can exercise some of the choices by logging into the Services and using settings available within the Services or your account. For all other requests, you may contact us as provided in the Contact Us section to request assistance.

    Your request and choices may be limited in certain cases: for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal information about another person, or if you ask to delete information which we or your administrator are permitted by law or have compelling legitimate interests to keep.  

    Access and update your information: Our Services and related documentation give you the ability to access and update certain information about you from within the Service. For example, you can access your profile information from your account and search for content containing information about you using key word searches in the Service.  You can update your profile information within your profile settings and modify content that contains information about you using the editing tools associated with that content.

    Delete your information: Our Services and related documentation give you the ability to delete certain information about you from within the Service. For example, you can remove content that contains information about you using the key word search and editing tools associated with that content, and you can remove certain profile information within your profile settings. Please note, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record keeping purposes, to complete transactions or to comply with our legal obligations.  

    Request that we stop using your information:  In some cases, you may ask us to stop accessing, storing, using and otherwise processing your information where you believe we don't have the appropriate rights to do so.  For example, if you believe a Services account was created for you without your permission or you are no longer an active user, you can request that we delete your account as provided in this policy.  Where you gave us consent to use your information for a limited purpose, you can contact us to withdraw that consent, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place at the time. You can also opt-out of our use of your information for marketing purposes by contacting us, as provided below.  When you make such requests, we may need time to investigate and facilitate your request. If there is delay or dispute as to whether we have the right to continue using your information, we will restrict any further use of your information until the request is honored or the dispute is resolved, provided your administrator does not object (where applicable).  If you object to information about you being shared with a third-party app, please disable the app or contact your administrator to do so.

    Opt out of communications: You may opt out of receiving promotional communications from us by using the unsubscribe link within each email, updating your email preferences within your Service account settings menu, or by contacting us as provided below to have your contact information removed from our promotional email list or registration database.  Even after you opt out from receiving promotional messages from us, you will continue to receive transactional messages from us regarding our Services. You can opt out of some notification messages in your account settings.

    Residents of the European Economic Area

    The Plai App is not directed to the processing of Personal Information of data subjects who are in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) at the time of data collection. That is, any processing activities performed by Plai are not directed to the offering of services to data subjects in the EEA or monitoring the behaviour of such data subjects in the EEA.

    Nevertheless, if you are a resident of the EEA, you may have certain additional rights and protections under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) regarding the processing of your personal data. For example, you may have the following rights:

    1. The right to be informed of how your Personal Information is being used,

    2. The right to access to your Personal Information,

    3. The right to rectification of data discrepancies,

    4. The right to be forgotten,

    5. The right to restrict processing of your data,

    6. The right to data portability,

    7. the right to object to processing, and

    8. The right to avoid automated profiling.

    If you are in the EEA and you would like to contact us regarding these or other possible rights under the GDPR, please use the e-mail address listed below. You may also have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority if you believe that we have not complied with applicable data protection laws. For more information, see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

    Canadian Residents

    If you are a resident of Canada who has provided us with your Personal Information, you may have certain additional rights and protections under Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). For example, you may have: the right to access your personal information under our custody or control; the right to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date (as is necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used); the right to have your personal information amended (by the correction, deletion, or addition of information) in the event that you demonstrate the inaccuracy or incompleteness of your personal information; and the right to withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. If you are a Canadian resident and would like to contact us regarding these or other possible rights, please use the e-mail address listed below.

    California Resident Rights (CCPA Policy)

    California Residents

    If you are a California resident who has provided us with your Personal Information during the installation of our App and establishing a relationship that is primarily for personal, family, or household purposes, you may, once per calendar year, request information regarding our disclosure of certain categories of your Personal Information. Specifically, pursuant to California Civil Code 1798.83 (the “Shine the Light” law), we will provide you a list of the categories of Personal Information disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of these third parties. You must submit your request to us either by the e-mail address listed below, or by mail at [email protected].

    California Privacy Rights

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our users who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us by mail at Plai.com. by email at [email protected]. Please be advised that we are only required to respond to one request per user each year.

    Our California Do Not Track Notice

    We do not currently respond or take any action with respect to browser "do not track" signals or other mechanisms that provide users the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personal information about that user's online activities over time and across third-party App or online services. We may allow third parties, such as companies that provide us with analytics tools, to collect personal information about your online activities over time and across different apps when you use our Services.

    Deletion of Content from California Residents

    If you are a California resident under the age of 18 and a registered user of the Services, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to remove content or information you have publicly posted. If you wish to remove such content or information and you specify which content or information you wish to be removed, please contact us at [email protected] and we will do so in accordance with applicable law. Please be aware that after removal you will not be able to restore removed content or information. In addition, such removal does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow us to enable removal of the content or information

    Security

    Plai takes personal data protection very seriously and we therefore take appropriate measures to protect your personal data against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your personal data are not adequately protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us on: [email protected]

    Data Protection Authority

    Besides the option of lodging a complaint with us, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority for the protection of personal data. To do so, contact the supervisory authority directly.

    Contact details

    If you have any complaints or queries regarding about our Privacy policy please send us a message here [email protected]